9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 (MLS# 5922596)


$2,775,000
9150 E HACKAMORE Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85255
MLS# 5922596
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  5.5 baths  |  5724 sqft


9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
  1 / 35  
9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 9150 E HACKAMORE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Property Description
Under construction; estimated completion date July 2019. This stunning home has all the right style for today's contemporary homeowner. Modern & sleek, this home is situated on a lush 1.5 acre lot with tons of natural light. Peaceful, private; & an exceptional floor plan w/ all the added custom features of comfort and beauty from interior courtyard to luxurious master steam shower & his & her water closets. Gorgeous accordion pass-through kitchen window & pocket doors to bring the outside in. Full guest quarters for in-laws/guests w/ own entrance. Fine details t/o from design in wood floor to custom made closets, window wood detail, Wolf/Sub Zero appliances, Spacious 4 car garage, 3 laundry areas, & beautiful backyard w/ two-way fireplace to enjoy North Scottsdale mountain views.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-09-23
List Price: $2,775,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $2,725,000
List Date: 2019-05-06
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: J38
House Number: 9150
Compass: E
Street Name: HACKAMORE
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85255
Zip4: 2202
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 4
Assessor's Parcel #: 372
Assessor Number: 217-04-372
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 22 DESERT SKYLINE ESTATES LT 1-48 TR A MCR 026536
Subdivision: DESERT SKYLINE ESTATES LT 1-48 TR A
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 2022
Tax Year: 2018
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 5.5
Approx SQFT: 5724
Price/SqFt: 476.07
Horses: N
Builder Name: Tignini Custom Construction
Year Built: 2019
Approx Lot SqFt: 65948
Flood Zone: Yes
Pool: Private Only
Planned Comm Name: Desert Skyline Estates
Marketing Name: Desert Skyline Estates
Elementary School: Desert Sun Academy
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Happy Valley Road and Pima Rd
Directions: Heading north on Pima, go east on Happy Valley, turn left or north on 92nd St. Enter through gate and go to the end of the street, turn left or west on Hackamore and property is on north side.
Geo Lat: 33.71592
Geo Lon: -111.884238
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-09-23
Under Contract Date: 2019-08-08
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-09-19
Sold Price: 2725000
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 5E
Section: 6
Lot Number: 22
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 500
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: Desert Skyline Estat
HOA Telephone: 0000000000
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 41.67
Architect
Architect: Encore Design
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 602-410-7733
Sold Info
Loan Type: Other
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Other (See Remarks)
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Two Way Fireplace; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Wood
Windows: Dual Pane; Low-E
Pool Features: Private; Heated
Spa: Private; Heated
Community Features: Gated Community
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Inside; In Garage; Other; See Remarks
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Soft Water Loop
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; RV Parking
Construction: Frame - Wood; Spray Foam Insulatn
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Brick Trim/Veneer
Construction Status: Under Construction
Roofing: Tile; Concrete
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Natural Desert Front
Horse Features: Other; See Remarks
Possession: By Agreement
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Other (See Remarks)
Assoc Rules/Info: Self Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional; 1031 Exchange
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Master Bedroom21.6021.6015.0015.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0012.6012.60
Bedroom 415.6015.6012.0012.00
Bonus Room24.6024.6018.0018.00
Office13.2013.2014.0014.00
Bedroom14.0014.0014.0014.00Guest House
Living Room14.0014.0017.0017.00Guest House
Great Room23.0023.0022.8022.80
Kitchen20.8020.8015.8015.80
Dining Room15.0015.0012.0012.00
Other Room14.8014.808.108.10
Breakfast Room11.6011.607.607.60

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: September - 21 - 2021

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 23rd of October 2021 01:23 AM