4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 (MLS# 5896808)


$619,900
4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive
Chandler, AZ 85249
MLS# 5896808
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  4.5 baths  |  4610 sqft


4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249
  1 / 70  
4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249 4322 E GRAND CANYON Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249

Property Description
ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS! Located in an Exquisite Community. 6 Bedrooms 4.5 Bath. As you walk in you will experience a stunning open floor plan with many upgrades. Den/Office has Built-ins & French Doors. Huge Kitchen , Island wired for counter top appliances. Walk in Pantry, Granite Counter tops, Tile Back Splash. Crown Molding. Tile, Laminate Wood and Carpet on floors. Guest Bedroom 3/4 Bath and Walk in Closet. Upstairs Huge Loft/Media Room. upgraded Laundry Room w/ Built in Cabinets. Master Suite with massive Bathroom Separate Shower, Tub with Jets. Separate 3 Car Epoxy Garage with plenty of storage space. Outside - walk through 16' Quadruple Sliders from Family Room opens to Extended Patio ''Ideal for Entertaining'' *****$5000 **** TOWARDS LANDSCAPE OF BACKYARD!!!!!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-06-15
List Price: $619,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $603,000
List Date: 2019-03-15
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: V40
House Number: 4322
Compass: E
Street Name: GRAND CANYON
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Chandler
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85249
Zip4: 0506
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 76
Assessor's Parcel #: 842
Assessor Number: 304-76-842
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 30 FINISTERRA REPLAT MCR 113046
Subdivision: FINISTERRA REPLAT
Tax Municipality: Chandler
Taxes: 2956
Tax Year: 2018
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 6
# Bathrooms: 4.5
Approx SQFT: 4610
Price/SqFt: 130.8
Horses: N
Model: 212
Builder Name: Ryland Homes
Year Built: 2014
Approx Lot SqFt: 7561
Pool: None
Planned Comm Name: Finisterra Replat
Marketing Name: Finisterra
Elementary School: Audrey & Robert Ryan Elementary
Jr. High School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High
High School: Perry High School
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Ocotillo & Val Vista
Directions: West on Ocotillo to Finisterra Gated Community on South side of Ocotillo. Go through gate to Grand Canyon (R) Second House on right side of Street
Geo Lat: 33.246371
Geo Lon: -111.76705
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-05-17
Under Contract Date: 2019-05-15
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-06-14
Sold Price: 603000
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 6E
Section: 20
Lot Number: 30
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 105
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Finisterra
HOA Telephone: 602 957 9191
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 210/400
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 105
Architect
Architect: French Country
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480 215 5125
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Other (See Remarks)
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane; Low-E
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Children's Playgrnd; Gated Community
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Engy Star (See Rmks); Wall Oven(s); Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Gas Dryer Hookup; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Upstairs Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room; Loft
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop
Technology: Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Dirt Back; Gravel/Stone Front; Desert Front; Irrigation Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom20.6020.6016.0016.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0011.6011.60
Bedroom 310.0010.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 414.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 514.0014.0013.6013.60
Loft15.0015.0023.6023.60
Office15.0015.0014.0014.00
Living Room15.0015.0013.4013.40
Family Room24.0024.0016.0016.00
Kitchen13.0013.0016.6016.60

Listing Office: Southwest Mountain Realty, LLC

Last Updated: September - 08 - 2021

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 23rd of October 2021 12:52 AM