3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 (MLS# 5918913)


$390,000
3391 S Felix Way
Chandler, AZ 85248
MLS# 5918913
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.5 baths


3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248
  1 / 34  
3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 3391 S Felix Way, Chandler, AZ 85248

Property Description
LAKEFRONT!!! SEE THE VIRTUAL TOUR! Meticulous Landscape And An Amazing Lakefront View Will Greet You. Your Perfectly Located Lakeside Neighborhood Greets Your Visit To This Gently Lived In Home. What A Great Kitchen! Massive Amount Of Cabinets And Pantry Space, Adjacent Cavernous Living Room For Your Gatherings, Numerous Plant Shelves, You Name It This Home Has It. Master Suite Upstairs Split At The Rear For Quiet Solitude, Soaring Vaulted Ceilings, And A Back Yard Lake View Patio Off The Master. 2 Additional Upstairs Bedrooms, And An Open Den Which Can Be Easily Converted To A Fourth Bedroom If Needed. Spacious Closets In Every Bedroom & Double Sink Vanities In Master, And Upstairs Baths. Lovely Formal Livingroom Contains A Three Sided Gas Fireplace For Cozy Winter Nights!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-08-03
List Price: $390,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $385,000
List Date: 2019-05-01
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: U38
House Number: 3391
Compass: S
Street Name: Felix
St Suffix: Way
City/Town Code: Chandler
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85248
Zip4: 3806
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 40
Assessor's Parcel #: 207
Assessor Number: 303-40-207
Legal Description (Abbrev): SILVERLAKE
Subdivision: Silverlake
Tax Municipality: Chandler
Taxes: 2326
Tax Year: 2018
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 1959
Price/SqFt: 196.53
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1998
Approx Lot SqFt: 5436
Pool: None
Elementary School: Basha Elementary
Jr. High School: Bogle Junior High School
High School: Hamilton High School
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Alma School & Queen Creek
Directions: South to Sandpiper, Turn Left (East) to Felix Way, Turn Right (South) to and your NEW HOME is immediately ahead on your left!
Geo Lat: 33.256673
Geo Lon: -111.857572
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-06-26
Under Contract Date: 2019-06-26
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-08-02
Sold Price: 385000
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 5E
Section: 16
Lot Number: 11
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 56.5
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Ocotillo Community
HOA Telephone: 480-704-2900
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Premier Prop Mngmnt
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 56.5
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2013
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2017
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2014
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2019
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2017
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Description
Waterfront Lot: 1
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-570-1314
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Contemporary
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Two Way Fireplace; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Mechanical Sun Shds
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Lake Subdivision; Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Gas Stub for Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Other Rooms: Great Room; Loft
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Technology: Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Sat Dish TV Ownd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Balcony
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: Two Levels; Street Facing
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); FHA Approved Prjct; VA Approved Prjct; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Fantastic Tile In All The Right Places, New Wood Floors Downstairs And Upstairs. Neutral Custom Paint. Spacious Two Car Garage With Additional Storage Room. Walking Distance To Fine Restaurants and Shopping Yet Far Enough In the Neighborhood To Be Peaceful And Serene. Easy Access to the San Tan Loop 202. Improvements: • 2013: All New Window Coverings, Electric Sun Shades East Side, Front Security Door, New Wood Flooring. • 2014: New AC Unit, New Sun Screens On West Bedrooms. • 2015: New Sprinkler Controller. • 2016 Exterior Paint Complete. • 2017: New Rain Gutters, Plumbing Rehab Upstairs Bath Area. • 2018: New Sliding Door At Rear Patio, All New Smoke Alarms. • 2019: Roof Replaced Transferable Warranty, Replaced All External Water Valves And Faucets, Leak Detection Service Preformed... Clean Report Showing No Leaks On Property. Caulked Upstairs Shower Complete.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom16.0016.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.0011.00
Living Room18.0018.0018.0018.00
Dining Room13.0013.009.009.00
Kitchen16.0016.0016.0016.00
Loft14.0014.0014.0014.00
Garage 125.0025.0021.0021.00
Other Room11.0011.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Realty ONE Group

Last Updated: November - 28 - 2021

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 6th of December 2021 10:40 AM