3304 E ASTER Drive, Chandler, AZ 85286 (MLS# 5910184)


$1,100,000
3304 E ASTER Drive
Chandler, AZ 85286
MLS# 5910184
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  4.5 baths


3304 E ASTER Drive, Chandler, AZ 85286
  1 / 4  
3304 E ASTER Drive, Chandler, AZ 85286 Upgraded entry door 3304 E ASTER Drive, Chandler, AZ 85286 3304 E ASTER Drive, Chandler, AZ 85286

Property Description
Paradise at Layton Lakes! This luxurious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath, 4 car side-entry garage with detached Casita and 33,000 gallon play pool, is a rare find in this high-end community. Spanning nearly 4300 SF, this magnificent residence graced by coffered ceilings and wall-to-wall upgrades is a model dream home. Entertain in grand style in a generously-sized open floor plan is accentuated with custom built-in cabinetry, crown molding throughout, unique hand-picked chandeliers and pendants, extra-large trimmed out windows, wrapped pillars, plantation shutters, two-tone paint, square corners, a shiplap statement wall and barnwood shelving.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-07-09
List Price: $1,100,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,015,000
List Date: 2019-04-11
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: U40
House Number: 3304
Compass: E
Street Name: ASTER
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Chandler
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85286
Zip4: 0063
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 20
Assessor's Parcel #: 67
Assessor Number: 313-20-067
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 67 LAYTON LAKES PARCEL 22 MCR 121007
Subdivision: LAYTON LAKES PARCEL 22
Tax Municipality: Chandler
Taxes: 3663
Tax Year: 2018
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 4.5
Approx SQFT: 3813
Price/SqFt: 266.19
Guest House SqFt: 481
Horses: N
Model: Telluride
Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
Year Built: 2016
Approx Lot SqFt: 15732
Pool: Private Only
Planned Comm Name: Layton Lakes
Marketing Name: Layton Lakes
Elementary School: Haley Elementary
Jr. High School: Santan Junior High School
High School: Perry High School
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Gilbert and Ocotillo
Directions: Go East on Ocotillo from Gilbert Rd. Second left on Rincon. Use the gate code to enter and take a left on S Whetstone pl. Right on Aster and the home is on your left.
Geo Lat: 33.257615
Geo Lon: -111.784129
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-07-09
Under Contract Date: 2019-06-03
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-07-09
Sold Price: 1015000
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 6E
Section: 18
Lot Number: 67
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 436
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Layton Lakes HOA
HOA Telephone: (602) 216-7521
HOA Prop Man Co Name: AAM
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 481.67
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 145.33
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool Features: Private; Play Pool; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Comm Tennis Court(s); Gated Community; Lake Subdivision
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Engy Star (See Rmks); Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Walk-in Pantry; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Gas Dryer Hookup; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Bonus/Game Room; Media Room
Features: No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms
Exterior Features: Separate Guest House; Patio; Covered Patio(s); Gazebo/Ramada; Private Street(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; RV Parking; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Tankless Ht Wtr Heat; Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Supplements
The entertainment continues as the great room opens to a spacious rear patio through a 12-foot tri-fold door extending the living space well beyond the floorplan. The top-of-the-line chef's kitchen is clad with premium finishes and fixtures including professional-grade Monogram appliances, an oversized built-in Monogram refrigerator, custom white shaker cabinets, subway tile backsplash, double ovens, RO system, 5 burner gas grill, a huge quartz island and massive walk-in pantry. Out back, is a private resort. Mature Mexican and Queen palm trees outline an expansive 4.5-foot deep play pool where a swim up bar with in-pool seating are catered to from a sunken ramada. The extra-large pool features a generously sized baja shelf, in pool cleaning system, pebble tech finish, basketball standard and a 4-ton chiller for those hot summer weekends. The resort has travertine decking, lighted walkways, paver RV parking, spacious turf areas and fruit trees. This amazing home is located in the gated section of the master-planned Layton Lakes community with amenities including a lake as it centerpiece, several streams, miles of walkways, tot lots, sport courts and fields, a private Splashpad, and several greenbelt entry points. The community is minutes away from the freeway, shopping, grocery stores, hospital, gyms, movie theaters, and multiple charters schools.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Master Bedroom19.0019.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0010.6010.60
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 411.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 511.6011.6011.6011.60
Living Room14.0014.0015.6015.60
Dining Room16.0016.0012.0012.00
Kitchen19.0019.0011.6011.60
Breakfast Room11.0011.0011.0011.00
Bonus Room18.0018.0016.0016.00
Office13.6013.6012.0012.00
Bedroom18.0018.0020.0020.00Guest House
Garage 119.6019.6020.0020.00
Garage 219.6019.6020.0020.00
Other Room11.6011.607.007.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: January - 14 - 2022

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 24th of May 2022 03:16 AM