2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 (MLS# 5919524)


$325,000
2969 N BENSON Lane
Chandler, AZ 85224
MLS# 5919524
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2099 sqft


2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224
  1 / 45  
2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224 2969 N BENSON Lane, Chandler, AZ 85224

Property Description
This one owner home has been well maintained since it was purchased. The vaulted ceilings and fresh paint throughout give it a light bright and open feel. Downstairs, there are 2 fireplaces a half bath and 2 separate entertaining areas. Upstairs the master bedroom has a separate tub and shower and walk -in closet. All bedrooms have a walk-in closet. There is plenty of storage in this house with many closets, cabinets and built in garage cabinets. The patio is screened in making it the perfect place for entertaining year round. The fenced in pool was re-plastered in 2018. Come see this charming home it is a perfect place to use your creativity and make it your own.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-06-17
List Price: $325,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $315,000
List Date: 2019-05-01
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S38
House Number: 2969
Compass: N
Street Name: BENSON
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Chandler
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85224
Zip4: 5712
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 79
Assessor's Parcel #: 662
Assessor Number: 302-79-662
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 38 MARLBOROUGH ESTATES LOT 1-75 TR A-D MCR 025203
Subdivision: MARLBOROUGH ESTATES LOT 1-75 TR A-D
Tax Municipality: Chandler
Taxes: 1866
Tax Year: 2018
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2099
Price/SqFt: 150.07
Horses: N
Builder Name: unknown
Year Built: 1986
Approx Lot SqFt: 8468
Pool: Private Only
Planned Comm Name: Marlborough Estates
Elementary School: Jordan Elementary School
Jr. High School: Summit Academy
High School: Dobson High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Elliott and Price
Directions: East on Elliott from Price. South on Benson. Home is at the end of the street on the east side.
Geo Lat: 33.347751
Geo Lon: -111.890711
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-06-17
Under Contract Date: 2019-05-18
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-06-14
Sold Price: 315000
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 5E
Section: 18
Lot Number: 38
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 185
HOA Fee: 155
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: Marlbourgh Estates
HOA Telephone: 480-820-1519
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 25.83
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-551-0999
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Sellr Concess to Buy: 3250
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Spanish
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s)
Pool Features: Private; Fenced
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Arizona Room/Lanai
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Family Room18.0018.0011.0011.00
Kitchen15.0015.0012.0012.00
Living Room16.0016.0013.0013.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

Last Updated: September - 08 - 2021

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 26th of September 2021 04:56 PM