2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 (MLS# 5922428)


$269,900
2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65
Chandler, AZ 85286
MLS# 5922428
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.5 baths


2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286
  1 / 33  
2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286 2600 E SPRINGFIELD Place, 65, Chandler, AZ 85286

Property Description
Location! Location! Location! This lovely townhouse in Rancho Del Ray is move-in ready & waiting for it's next loving owner. Spacious floorplan, new carpet, interior paint & large windows make for a light, bright & open feel. Arches & ceiling fans in every room. Kitchen features new oven, microwave and dishwasher, granite counter tops & island, and breakfast nook exits right to covered back patio & charming green belt paths. Just a hop, skip & jump away from parks, playgrounds & community pool. And with easy access to your choice of shopping centers & the 202 freeway, all the dining & amenities you could hope for are at your fingertips! Call now, this one won't available for long!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-07-08
List Price: $269,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $265,000
List Date: 2019-05-07
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: U39
House Number: 2600
Compass: E
Street Name: SPRINGFIELD
St Suffix: Place
Unit #: 65
City/Town Code: Chandler
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85286
Zip4: 1448
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 30
Assessor's Parcel #: 808
Assessor Number: 303-30-808
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 65 RANCHO DEL RAY PARCEL 1 FINAL PLAT MCR 064901
Subdivision: RANCHO DEL RAY PARCEL 1 FINAL PLAT
Tax Municipality: Chandler
Taxes: 1316
Tax Year: 2018
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Townhouse
Dwelling Styles: Attached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 1744
Price/SqFt: 151.95
Horses: N
Builder Name: JACKSON PROPERTIES
Year Built: 2005
Approx Lot SqFt: 1828
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Chandler Traditional Academy - Liberty Campus
Jr. High School: Willis Junior High School
High School: Perry High School
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Pecos Rd & Gilbert Rd
Directions: W On Pecos Rd * S (left) on Emmester Dr * E (left) on Springfield Pl * around the roundabout to the right make a right then a left and left again to unit
Geo Lat: 33.290667
Geo Lon: -111.795984
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-07-08
Under Contract Date: 2019-06-23
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-07-05
Sold Price: 265000
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 5E
Section: 1
Lot Number: 65
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 155
HOA Fee: 210
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Rancho Del Ray
HOA Telephone: 480-551-4300
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 420
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/Impt Fee 2: 500
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 210
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Spanish
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in FR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Loft
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: None
Property Description: Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Desert Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: Two Levels; Street Facing
Association Fee Incl: Exterior Mnt of Unit; Roof Replacement; Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Kitchen10.6610.6611.2511.25
Family Room11.7511.7519.0019.00
Loft11.5811.5820.0020.00
Master Bedroom22.1622.1613.2513.25
Bedroom 210.1610.169.919.91
Bedroom 310.1610.169.919.91
Breakfast Room11.5811.5811.5811.58

Listing Office: Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide

Last Updated: December - 24 - 2021

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 18th of January 2022 11:59 PM