13807 N CAMBRIA Drive, B, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 (MLS# 5893468)


$319,900
13807 N CAMBRIA Drive, B
Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
MLS# 5893468
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1600 sqft


13807 N CAMBRIA Drive, B, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
  1 / 26  
13807 N CAMBRIA Drive, B, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 13807 N CAMBRIA Drive, B, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 13807 N CAMBRIA Drive, B, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 13807 N CAMBRIA Drive, B, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 13807 N CAMBRIA Drive, B, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 13807 N CAMBRIA Drive, B, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 13807 N CAMBRIA Drive, B, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 13807 N CAMBRIA Drive, B, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 13807 N CAMBRIA Drive, B, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 Master with sliding door access to backyard Private access from master bedroom to beautiful master bath with new granite, tile and cabinets 13807 N CAMBRIA Drive, B, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 Decorative Tile to compliment the new granite counter tops 13807 N CAMBRIA Drive, B, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 New granite counter tops with vessel sink and new cabinets New tile in shower with glass subway tile to match vessel sink Privacy will be regained as branches fill in...landscaper got carried away! 13807 N CAMBRIA Drive, B, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 3 large bedrooms, plantation shutters on front windows 13807 N CAMBRIA Drive, B, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 13807 N CAMBRIA Drive, B, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 13807 N CAMBRIA Drive, B, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 13807 N CAMBRIA Drive, B, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 13807 N CAMBRIA Drive, B, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 13807 N CAMBRIA Drive, B, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 13807 N CAMBRIA Drive, B, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Property Description
Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, all on one level. Remodel complete with new hardwood, tile and carpet; granite countertops, new shaker style cabinets, light fixtures & fans and high-end Samsung appliances. Enjoy open concept living with vaulted celings throughout; great room with kitchen, breakfast bar and dining area open to indoor and outdoor living space. Split bedroom layout for master bedroom privacy. Located a short walk to Fountain Park and all of Fountain Hills amenities, restaurants, library, grocery stores etc. No common walls, this patio home is attached by a garden wall only and no HOA fees! Enjoy the beauty of Fountain HIlls with the convenience of Sky Harbor Airport (30 min) Mayo Clinic (10 Min) Scottsdale shopping and restaurants (10 min) Lake Saguaro (20 min)

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-07-17
List Price: $319,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $300,000
List Date: 2019-03-07
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L41
House Number: 13807
Compass: N
Street Name: CAMBRIA
St Suffix: Drive
Unit #: B
City/Town Code: Fountain Hills
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85268
Zip4: 8732
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 25
Assessor's Parcel #: 278
Assessor Number: 176-25-278
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT B 13807 EAST CAMBRIA DRIVE CONDOMINIUMS MCR 048707
Subdivision: 13807 EAST CAMBRIA DRIVE CONDOMINIUMS
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 1638
Tax Year: 2018
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Patio Home
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1600
Price/SqFt: 187.5
Horses: N
Builder Name: unknown
Year Built: 1999
Approx Lot SqFt: 5808
Pool: None
Planned Comm Name: 13807 E Cambria Dr Condominium
Elementary School: Four Peaks Elementary School - Fountain Hills
Jr. High School: Fountain Hills Middle School
High School: Fountain Hills High School
Elem School Dist #: 098 - Fountain Hills Unified District
High School Dist #: 098 - Fountain Hills Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Palisades Blvd @ La Montana
Directions: Shea Blvd; North on Palisades Blvd: West (left) on La Montana, West (left) on Cambria to 13807 on right.
Geo Lat: 33.611795
Geo Lon: -111.717598
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-07-17
Under Contract Date: 2019-06-16
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-07-16
Sold Price: 300000
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 6E
Section: 11
Lot Number: B
Pmt & Rate Info
Down Payment: 5000
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2019
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2019
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2019
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Seller Assist - A
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split; Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps
Accessibility Feat.: Zero-Grade Entry; Mltpl Entries/Exits
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile; Concrete
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: No Common Walls
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom14.0014.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0011.0011.00
Dining Room10.0010.0010.0010.00
Kitchen11.0011.0012.0012.00
Great Room21.0021.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: NextHome Modern Market

Last Updated: September - 08 - 2021

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 23rd of October 2021 01:42 AM